Lyon Hockey

Sport on TV: Saturday May 21, 2022

(all Eastern times)
Schedule subject to change and/or interruptions
Saturday May 21
AFRICAN BASKETBALL LEAGUE
7:30 a.m.
NBATV – Petro de Luanda vs. AS Sale

12 p.m.
NBATV – REG vs. FAP

AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RULES
5:30
FS2 — AFL Premiership: St. Kilda to Adelaide

3am (Sunday)
FS1 – AFL Premiership: Collingwood to Fremantle

CAR RACE
6:55 a.m.
ESPNU — Formula 1: training, Barcelona-Catalonia circuit, Barcelona, ​​Spain

8:35 am
ESPNEWS – W Series: Round 2, Barcelona-Catalunya Circuit, Barcelona, ​​Spain

9:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Qualifying, Circuit Barcelona-Catalonia, Barcelona, ​​Spain

1:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The SRS Distribution 250, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas

7 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas

10 p.m.
FS2 – MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va. (Checked in)

BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN – WBO Top Tier Main Card: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Danny Dignum (Middleweight), Las Vegas

10 p.m.
SHO – WBC Championship Main Card: David Benavidez vs. David Lemieu (super middleweight), Glendale, Arizona.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN – Virginia to Louisville

1 p.m.
BTN-Maryland to Purdue

2 p.m.
SECN–LSU at Vanderbilt

3 p.m.
PAC-12N – UCLA at Oregon St.

5 p.m.
BTN – Michigan Rutgers

9 p.m.
ESPNU – Indiana at Iowa

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN)
12 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Rutgers vs. Penn, Quarter-Final, Hempstead, NY

2:30 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Princeton vs. Yale, Quarter-Final, Hempstead, NY

SOFTBALL AT COLLEGE
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

12 p.m.
SECN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

1 p.m.
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

3 p.m.
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

5 p.m.
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

SECN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

7 p.m.
ACCN – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

SIN
8am
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Simms Bassmaster Elite at Lake Fork, Quitman, Texas

GOLF
9am
ESPN – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla. (PGA with Buck & Collins)

10am
ESPN – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

1 p.m.
CBS – PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.

HORSES RACE
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

2 p.m.
CNBC – The Preakness Stakes: Early Races, Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore

4 p.m.
NBC – The 147th Preakness Stakes: From Pimlico Racecourse, Baltimore

IIHF HOCKEY (MEN)
5 a.m.
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: USA vs. Sweden, Group B, Tampere, Finland

9am
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Canada vs. Switzerland, Group A, Helsinki

1 p.m.
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: Norway vs. Czech Republic, Group B, Tampere, Finland

3:30 p.m.
NHLN – World Championship Group Stage: Austria vs. Finland, Group B, Tampere, Finland (Recorded)

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN – Chicago White Sox vs NY Yankees

4 p.m.
NSN— Seattle to Boston

FS1 – San Diego to San Francisco

9 p.m.
FS1 – Oakland at Los Angeles Angels

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.
ABC— Eastern Conference Finals: Miami at Boston, Game 3

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
TNT – Western Conference Semi-Final: Colorado at St. Louis, Game 3

RODEO
9 p.m.
CBSSN – PBR: World Finals, Round 6, Fort Worth, Texas

RUGBY (MEN)
8 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: New Orleans to San Diego

FOOTBALL (MEN)
1:45 p.m.
ESPNEWS – The German Cup: SC Freiburg v Rb Leipzig, Final, Berlin

7:30 p.m.
FOX-MLS: Atlanta United FC at Nashville SC

TENNIS
7 a.m.
TENNIS — Finals Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA

5am ​​(Sunday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: French Open, first round, Paris

6 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: French Open, first round, Paris

ATHLETICS
9am
CNBC – World Athletics Diamond League: The Diamond League Meeting, Birmingham, England

USFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
NBC – Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia, Birmingham, Ala.

7:30 p.m.
NBC – Michigan vs. Birmingham, Birmingham, Alabama.

WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ABC — Phoenix in Las Vegas

” Previous